30 COASTAL WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 COASTAL WAY
Mblu
0/R 10/ 27/D /
Acct#
1335
Owner
LEE SYDNEY G & CRAIG R
Assessment
$454,800
Appraisal
$454,800
PID
363
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,000$244,800$454,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,000$244,800$454,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE SYDNEY G & CRAIG R
Co-Owner
Address30 COASTAL WAY
GREENLAND, NH 03840
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6589/0268
Sale Date11/27/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE SYDNEY G & CRAIG R$520,000 6589/02680011/27/2024
MACIEJEWSKI AIMEE B$270,000 5561/0493UNKQ09/17/2014
ZITOMER ELAINE ANN$143,900 02778/15041O01/23/1989
CARBONE HOMES INC$0 02653/2212W12/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,887
Replacement Cost: $257,247
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,041 1,041
FUSUpper Story, Finished 705 705
FATAttic, Finished 705 141
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 597 0
UGRGarage, Basement 444 0
WDKDeck, Wood 378 0
   3,930 1,887

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102R
DescriptionCondo MDL-01  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$244,800
Appraised Value$244,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRP1DRV RES SMALL  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,000$244,800$454,800
2023$216,400$244,800$461,200
2022$138,000$181,900$319,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,000$244,800$454,800
2023$216,400$244,800$461,200
2022$138,000$181,900$319,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps