19 CASWELL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 CASWELL DR
Mblu
0/R 17/ 47/ /
Acct#
1151
Owner
VAUGHAN JEFFREY
Assessment
$876,400
Appraisal
$876,400
PID
765
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,200$391,200$876,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,200$391,200$876,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVAUGHAN JEFFREY
Co-OwnerVAUGHAN LINDA
Address19 CASWELL DR
GREENLAND, NH 03840
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5209/0149
Sale Date04/18/2011
Instrument1E

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAUGHAN JEFFREY$270,000 5209/01491E04/18/2011
MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS$354,090 5175/00231L12/13/2010
WALTON WILLIAM E$380,000 4805/2472UNKQ05/31/2007
GRAVES DENNIS J$220,000 3280/08501O03/31/1998
MCGONAGLE JOHN$155,000 3104/21201N06/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,353
Replacement Cost: $579,857
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,353 2,353
FGRGarage, Attached 728 0
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,624 0
SLBSlab 240 0
STPStoop 21 0
URBBasement, Unfinishd, Raisd 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 570 0
   5,744 2,353

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$6,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$391,200
Appraised Value$391,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRP2DRV RES MED  1.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,200$391,200$876,400
2023$485,200$391,200$876,400
2022$312,600$229,200$541,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$485,200$391,200$876,400
2023$485,200$391,200$876,400
2022$312,600$229,200$541,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps