8 WYANDOT CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 WYANDOT CR
Mblu
011/ 020/ 87/ /
Acct#
1012
Owner
CHISHOLM DAVID J + JANINE D
PBN
Assessment
$537,500
Appraisal
$537,500
PID
1002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$221,200$537,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$221,200$537,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHISHOLM DAVID J + JANINE D
Co-Owner
Address8 WYANDOT CIRCLE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3417/1736
Sale Date08/23/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHISHOLM DAVID J + JANINE D$155,000 3417/17360008/23/1999
DEFEO ALMANDO J JR$0 2939/26879908/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $400,171
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
DEKDeck 280 0
FGRGarage 672 0
LLVLower Level 288 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 720 0
   3,038 1,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$221,200
Appraised Value$221,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,1001
DECKDetached Deck  120.00 SF$1,8001
PTIOPatio  340.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$221,200$537,500
2025$316,300$221,200$537,500
2025$266,200$197,000$463,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$221,200$537,500
2025$316,300$221,200$537,500
2025$266,200$197,000$463,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps