70 PILLSBURY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 PILLSBURY RD
Mblu
009/ 063/ 1/ /
Acct#
10303
Owner
GUZOWSKI, JAMES E.
PBN
Assessment
$680,800
Appraisal
$680,800
PID
10055
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,900$249,900$680,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,900$249,900$680,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZOWSKI, JAMES E.
Co-OwnerGUZOWSKI, KARA M.
Address70 PILLSBURY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6502/139
Sale Date08/22/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUZOWSKI, JAMES E.$595,000 6502/1390008/22/2023
GUZOWSKI, EDWARD + DOROTHY$0 6106/6403804/24/2020
GUZOWSKI EDWARD GUZOWSKI DOROTHY REED$308,000 5760/09573810/07/2016
REED REVOC TRUST, JAMES M REED $0 3210/10853804/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $479,018
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms0
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,852 1,852
DEKDeck 144 0
FBMFinished Basement 1,852 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 252 0
   4,776 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,900
Appraised Value$249,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 Sty  1280.00 SF$12,8001
SHDMShed Metal  600.00 SF$1,8001
SOLARSolar  11.60 UNITS$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,900$249,900$680,800
2025$430,900$249,900$680,800
2025$395,300$219,300$614,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,900$249,900$680,800
2025$430,900$249,900$680,800
2025$395,300$219,300$614,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps