8 IRIS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 IRIS LN
Mblu
016/ 038/ 7/ /
Acct#
10407
Owner
REA, JAMES E. + LINDA M.
PBN
Assessment
$769,100
Appraisal
$769,100
PID
10130
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,300$257,800$769,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,300$257,800$769,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREA, JAMES E. + LINDA M.
Co-Owner
Address8 IRIS LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6159/2894
Sale Date09/02/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REA, JAMES E. + LINDA M.$0 6159/28943809/02/2020
REA JAMES E + LINDA M IRREVOCABLE TRUST$0 5855/06623809/20/2017
REA JAMES E & LINDA $446,000 5571/28340010/31/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $556,133
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,028 2,028
DEKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
LLVLower Level 2,028 0
   4,834 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$257,800
Appraised Value$257,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,8001
PTIOPatio  480.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,300$257,800$769,100
2025$511,300$257,800$769,100
2025$461,600$229,500$691,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,300$257,800$769,100
2025$511,300$257,800$769,100
2025$461,600$229,500$691,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps