16 IRIS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 IRIS LN
Mblu
016/ 038/ 11/ /
Acct#
10411
Owner
HANLEY FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$772,700
Appraisal
$772,700
PID
10134
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,500$258,200$772,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,500$258,200$772,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLEY FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerHANLEY, PAUL E. + DIANA B.; TRUSTEES
Address16 IRIS LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6389/2157
Sale Date03/10/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANLEY FAMILY TRUST $0 6389/21573803/10/2022
HANLEY, PAUL E. + DIANA B.$581,900 6360/15740012/03/2021
LORDEN COMMONS LLC$0 0/00001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,859
Replacement Cost: $533,579
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues0
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 909 909
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,169 807
CTHCathedral Ceiling 143 143
DEKDeck 196 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,052 0
   4,079 1,859

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,200
Appraised Value$258,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,500$258,200$772,700
2025$514,500$258,200$772,700
2025$393,500$229,900$623,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,500$258,200$772,700
2025$514,500$258,200$772,700
2025$393,500$229,900$623,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps