13 IRIS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 IRIS LN
Mblu
016/ 038/ 15/ /
Acct#
10415
Owner
FRENCH, KATRINA L.
PBN
Assessment
$712,500
Appraisal
$712,500
PID
10138
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,400$260,100$712,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,400$260,100$712,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENCH, KATRINA L.
Co-OwnerBERNARD, LEE D.
Address13 IRIS LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$449,900
Certificate
Book & Page 6057/2536
Sale Date11/18/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRENCH, KATRINA L. $449,900 6057/25360011/18/2019
GALAN KELLY$368,600 5549/05479007/30/2014
LORDEN COMMONS LLC $368,600 5549/05479907/30/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,759
Replacement Cost: $501,972
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 610
FHSHalf Story - Finished 576 265
DEKDeck 28 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 884 0
   3,864 1,759

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$260,100
Appraised Value$260,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  160.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,400$260,100$712,500
2025$452,400$260,100$712,500
2025$339,900$231,600$571,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,400$260,100$712,500
2025$452,400$260,100$712,500
2025$339,900$231,600$571,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps