7 IRIS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 IRIS LN
Mblu
016/ 038/ 18/ /
Acct#
10418
Owner
MONROE-WELCH, MEGAN D.
PBN
Assessment
$746,500
Appraisal
$746,500
PID
10141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,500$258,000$746,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,500$258,000$746,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMONROE-WELCH, MEGAN D.
Co-OwnerWELCH, NICHOLAS
Address7 IRIS LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$609,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6392/820
Sale Date03/18/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONROE-WELCH, MEGAN D. $609,000 6392/8200003/18/2022
KELLY, ROBERT J. + JENNIFER$0 6059/23983811/22/2019
KELLY ROBERT J$387,000 5709/28200004/29/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,983
Replacement Cost: $542,833
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,017 1,017
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
FHSHalf Story - Finished 345 159
TQSThree Quarter Story 196 135
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,017 0
   3,563 1,983

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,000
Appraised Value$258,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,500$258,000$746,500
2025$488,500$258,000$746,500
2025$374,000$229,800$603,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,500$258,000$746,500
2025$488,500$258,000$746,500
2025$374,000$229,800$603,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps