34 CALLA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 CALLA RD
Mblu
016/ 038/ 33/ /
Acct#
10433
Owner
DUFOUR ROBERT J + KATIE E
PBN
Assessment
$737,900
Appraisal
$737,900
PID
10156
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$259,200$737,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$259,200$737,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFOUR ROBERT J + KATIE E
Co-Owner
Address34 CALLA ROAD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$405,100
Certificate
Book & Page 5763/0219
Sale Date10/18/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUFOUR ROBERT J + KATIE E$405,100 5763/02199910/18/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $521,847
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues0
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 953 953
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,193 823
DEKDeck 108 0
FBMFinished Basement 81 0
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 872 0
   3,501 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$259,200
Appraised Value$259,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,5001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  91.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$259,200$737,900
2025$478,700$259,200$737,900
2025$364,300$230,800$595,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,700$259,200$737,900
2025$478,700$259,200$737,900
2025$364,300$230,800$595,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps