38 CALLA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 CALLA RD
Mblu
016/ 038/ 35/ /
Acct#
10435
Owner
SLIWERSKI, LINDSEY LEE + NICOLAS LINCOLN
PBN
Assessment
$763,800
Appraisal
$763,800
PID
10158
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,100$259,700$763,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,100$259,700$763,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSLIWERSKI, LINDSEY LEE + NICOLAS LINCOLN
Co-Owner
Address38 CALLA RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6416/1524
Sale Date06/16/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLIWERSKI, LINDSEY LEE + NICOLAS LINCOLN$630,000 6416/15240006/16/2022
NICHOLSON JAMES W$0 5718/05519905/27/2016
NICHOLSON JAMES W$403,700 5659/28190010/05/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $556,613
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
DEKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 134 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,207 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 445 0
   4,068 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$259,700
Appraised Value$259,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  512.00 SF$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,100$259,700$763,800
2025$504,100$259,700$763,800
2025$453,200$231,300$684,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,100$259,700$763,800
2025$504,100$259,700$763,800
2025$453,200$231,300$684,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps