15 CALLA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 CALLA RD
Mblu
016/ 038/ 42/ /
Acct#
10442
Owner
DEMERS, AARON PAUL
PBN
Assessment
$677,100
Appraisal
$677,100
PID
10165
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$258,200$677,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$258,200$677,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMERS, AARON PAUL
Co-OwnerDEMERS, AERA
Address15 CALLA RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6473/1536
Sale Date03/24/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMERS, AARON PAUL$615,000 6473/15360003/24/2023
ROSADO CARLOS$319,900 5648/06879908/25/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $464,046
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
DEKDeck 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 784 0
   2,616 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,200
Appraised Value$258,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  40.00 SF$4001
PTIOPatio  240.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$258,200$677,100
2025$418,900$258,200$677,100
2025$316,900$229,900$546,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,900$258,200$677,100
2025$418,900$258,200$677,100
2025$316,900$229,900$546,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps