8 MAPLEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 MAPLEWOOD DR
Mblu
001/ 028/ 17/ /
Acct#
105
Owner
TOWSLEY MELISSA
PBN
Assessment
$527,300
Appraisal
$527,300
PID
102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$225,200$527,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$225,200$527,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWSLEY MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address8 MAPLEWOOD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5376/2238
Sale Date11/09/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWSLEY MELISSA$195,000 5376/22380011/09/2012
SHAIKH SOHAIL A$250,000 3763/21260004/30/2002
FOUR FIFTY FOUR HANOVER REALTY LLC$140,000 3732/01479903/01/2002
SNOOK TIMOTHY R + DOROTHY$116,000 3081/8490011/29/1994
MCLAUGHLIN, RICHARD E$0 2212/18650010/26/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $442,518
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %2.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 56 0
FSTStorage 25 0
WDKWood Deck 352 0
   3,398 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$225,200$527,300
2025$302,100$225,200$527,300
2025$252,000$199,900$451,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,100$225,200$527,300
2025$302,100$225,200$527,300
2025$252,000$199,900$451,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps