31 MANTER MILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 MANTER MILL RD
Mblu
018/ 013/ 56/ /
Acct#
10609
Owner
BRIERE, JASON
PBN
Assessment
$847,000
Appraisal
$847,000
PID
10332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,300$257,700$847,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,300$257,700$847,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIERE, JASON
Co-OwnerBRIERE, LORI
Address31 MANTER MILL RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$790,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6531/715
Sale Date02/07/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRIERE, JASON$790,000 6531/7150002/07/2024
DIORIO STEVEN H$528,000 5815/06700005/01/2017
BROOK HOLLOW CORPORATION $0 5286/13119902/07/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost: $638,924
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeV Good-
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms0
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms0
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,091 1,091
BASFirst Floor 955 955
CTHCathedral Ceiling 374 374
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 152 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,329 0
   4,507 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$257,700
Appraised Value$257,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,300$257,700$847,000
2025$589,300$257,700$847,000
2025$508,900$229,500$738,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,300$257,700$847,000
2025$589,300$257,700$847,000
2025$508,900$229,500$738,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps