7 BELLFLOWER HOLLOW
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 BELLFLOWER HOLLOW
Mblu
018/ 013/ 77/ /
Acct#
10624
Owner
YORE JR KEVIN M
PBN
Assessment
$798,900
Appraisal
$798,900
PID
10347
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,200$257,700$798,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,200$257,700$798,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYORE JR KEVIN M
Co-OwnerYORE TRACI A
Address7 BELLFLOWER HOLLOW
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$384,200
Certificate
Book & Page 5680/0268
Sale Date12/22/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YORE JR KEVIN M$384,200 5680/02680012/22/2015
BROOK HOLLOW CORPORATION $0 5286/13119902/07/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,356
Replacement Cost: $588,852
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
FUSFinished Upper Story 998 998
DEKDeck 120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,358 0
   3,834 2,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$257,700
Appraised Value$257,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLARSolar  5.60 UNITS$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,200$257,700$798,900
2025$541,200$257,700$798,900
2025$467,300$229,500$696,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,200$257,700$798,900
2025$541,200$257,700$798,900
2025$467,300$229,500$696,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps