1 INNOVATION WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 INNOVATION WY
Mblu
014/ 049/ 3/ /
Acct#
10665
Owner
NEW BALANCE ATHLETICS, INC
PBN
Pilot Agreement
Assessment
$14,565,400
Appraisal
$14,565,400
PID
10385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,702,100$2,863,300$14,565,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,702,100$2,863,300$14,565,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNEW BALANCE ATHLETICS, INC
Co-Owner
Address100 GUEST ST

BOSTON , MA 02135
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6667/443
Sale Date11/25/2025
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEW BALANCE ATHLETICS, INC$0 6667/4433511/25/2025
BUSINESS FINANCE AUTHORITY OF THE STATE OF NEW HAMPSHIRE$0 6505/27343509/11/2023
ONE PETTINGILL ROAD REALTY$10 6379/23543802/01/2022
KING-POWERS, BRENDA J. + KING-WALSH, KARA L.$0 6371/11833801/04/2022
KING, PETER J IRREVOC TRUST PETER J KING, TRUSTEE$0 5001/29709904/21/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 100,800
Replacement Cost: $11,622,011
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,343,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDistribution Warehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Conc.Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height28.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 79,200 79,200
AOFOffice 21,600 21,600
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
   100,950 100,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood490
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.81
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$2,863,300
Appraised Value$2,863,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLARSolar  715.00 UNITS$1,358,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,864,300$1,783,100$14,647,400
2025$12,864,300$1,783,100$14,647,400
2025$12,806,800$1,783,100$14,589,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,864,300$1,783,100$14,647,400
2025$12,864,300$1,783,100$14,647,400
2025$12,806,800$1,783,100$14,589,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps