189 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
189 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
011/ 003/ 0/ /
Acct#
1049
Owner
BADOIS MARJORIE L REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2016
PBN
Assessment
$667,496
Appraisal
$798,700
PID
1039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$375,800$798,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$244,596$667,496

Owner of Record
OwnerBADOIS MARJORIE L REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2016
Co-OwnerBADOIS MARJORIE L TRUSTEE
Address189 LITCHFIELD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5708/1320
Sale Date04/25/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BADOIS MARJORIE L REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2016$0 5708/13203804/25/2016
BADOIS MARJORIE, REVOC TRUST$195,000 3404/29860007/01/1999
VOLLARO RICHARD A$160,000 3302/4720006/19/1998
PRESLEY, PHILIP O & LINDA H,$0 2396/2510008/21/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $562,774
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorPoorer
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
TQSThree Quarter Story 992 684
BETBasement Entry 30 0
BSMBasement 496 0
DEKDeck 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 496 0
   4,078 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$244,596
Appraised Value$375,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4Pool IG Concrete  512.00 SF$7,7001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  936.00 SF$14,0001
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  1152.00 SF$17,3001
PTIOPatio  314.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$375,800$798,700
2025$422,900$375,800$798,700
2025$338,400$325,400$663,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$244,596$667,496
2025$422,900$244,596$667,496
2025$338,400$216,289$554,689

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps