27 KIMBALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 KIMBALL RD
Mblu
011/ 032/ 2/ /
Acct#
1054
Owner
WILSON JAMES
PBN
Assessment
$740,400
Appraisal
$740,400
PID
1044
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,200$229,200$740,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,200$229,200$740,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON JAMES
Co-Owner
Address27 KIMBALL RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5426/1875
Sale Date04/05/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON JAMES$270,000 5426/18750004/05/2013
HYDE STEPHEN M$0 5385/16094812/06/2012
HYDE STEPHEN M$319,900 4496/13230006/15/2005
MACADIE JOHN G$214,900 3605/15280006/29/2001
COUGHLIN THOMAS P + KAREN P$122,900 3121/17340009/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,579
Replacement Cost: $587,627
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage3
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,066 1,426
BASFirst Floor 1,153 1,153
DEKDeck 390 0
LLVLower Level 1,120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 946 0
   5,675 2,579

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01
FPL2Fpl 1.5 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$229,200
Appraised Value$229,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  20.00 DIA$7001
PTIOPatio  144.00 SF$4001
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$3,6001
SOLARSolar  12.30 UNITS$24,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,200$229,200$740,400
2025$511,200$229,200$740,400
2025$396,500$203,200$599,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,200$229,200$740,400
2025$511,200$229,200$740,400
2025$396,500$203,200$599,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps