4 WAYLAND DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 WAYLAND DR
Mblu
005/ 050/ 34/ /
Acct#
10734
Owner
QUALTER SHAUN E + ANITA
PBN
Assessment
$848,300
Appraisal
$848,300
PID
10450
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,300$271,000$848,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,300$271,000$848,300

Owner of Record
OwnerQUALTER SHAUN E + ANITA
Co-Owner
Address4 WAYLAND DRIVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5840/1665
Sale Date08/01/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUALTER SHAUN E + ANITA$500,000 5840/16650008/01/2017
WEIGLER JON$360,000 5686/01240001/19/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,453
Replacement Cost: $624,010
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,028 1,028
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 397
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
LLVLower Level 1,028 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 144 0
   4,430 2,453

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$271,000
Appraised Value$271,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,300$271,000$848,300
2025$577,300$271,000$848,300
2025$499,500$240,600$740,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,300$271,000$848,300
2025$577,300$271,000$848,300
2025$499,500$240,600$740,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps