574 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
574 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
017/ 007/ 0/ /
Acct#
10751
Owner
FORTIN REMI REALTY COMPANY LLC
PBN
Assessment
$4,223,000
Appraisal
$4,223,000
PID
10467
Building Count
7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,744,400$1,478,600$4,223,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,744,400$1,478,600$4,223,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTIN REMI REALTY COMPANY LLC
Co-Owner
Address572 MAMMOTH ROAD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2117
Sale Price$1,465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5653/1024
Sale Date09/14/2015
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORTIN REMI REALTY COMPANY LLC$1,465,000 5653/10249909/14/2015
FORTIN REMI REALTY COMPANY LLC$1,465,000 5653/10219909/14/2015
FORTIN LAURENT P + MARC P$0 5653/10183809/14/2015
FORTIN REMI REALTY COMPANY LLC$0 2965/22002701/08/1993
FORTIN, REMI$0 2965/21982701/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 6,290
Replacement Cost: $459,457
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg. (-)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMixed Use
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units2
Parcel Units16
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,290 6,290
   6,290 6,290
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 17,308
Replacement Cost: $1,522,386
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$669,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units6
Parcel Units16
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,748 8,748
AOFOffice 8,560 8,560
   17,308 17,308
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 4,018
Replacement Cost: $577,592
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleTruck Terminal
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc.Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units16
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,842 2,842
AOFOffice 1,176 1,176
   4,018 4,018
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 4,296
Replacement Cost: $572,411
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleTruck Terminal
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMixed Use
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units16
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,296 4,296
UBMUnfinished Basement 4,296 0
   8,592 4,296
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 4,200
Replacement Cost: $476,868
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleTruck Terminal
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units16
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,200 4,200
   4,200 4,200
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 7,537
Replacement Cost: $1,018,619
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$631,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleMulti - Conversion
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent25
Bedrooms5
Full Baths4
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms11
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationNone
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %50.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units16
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,924 4,924
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,328 2,328
FATAttic - Finished 1,584 285
CANCanopy 138 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,584 0
   10,558 7,537
Building 7 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 10,000
Replacement Cost: $671,671
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 7 of 7
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg. (-)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type 
AC Percent30
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMixed Use
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units3
Parcel Units16
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,000 10,000
   10,000 10,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFOFCOffice465.60 UNITS$14,4006

Land
Land Use
Use Code3225
DescriptionMixed Use  
ZoneIND-II
Neighborhood450
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,478,600
Appraised Value$1,478,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FSP1Sreen Porch  192.00 SF$2,9006
LNTOLeanto  612.00 SF$2,2001
PMP1Gas Pump 1 Hose  1.00 EACH$1,4002
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  80000.00 SF$108,0001
SHDFShed Frame  434.00 SF$4,7006
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1311.00 SF$19,7006
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,744,400$1,478,600$4,223,000
2025$2,744,400$1,478,600$4,223,000
2025$2,671,700$1,344,200$4,015,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,744,400$1,478,600$4,223,000
2025$2,744,400$1,478,600$4,223,000
2025$2,671,700$1,344,200$4,015,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps