4 WATTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 WATTS RD
Mblu
011/ 037/ 0/ /
Acct#
1061
Owner
GRAINGER, MICHAEL J & LYNN A FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$627,900
Appraisal
$627,900
PID
1050
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$201,200$627,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$201,200$627,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAINGER, MICHAEL J & LYNN A FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerGRAINGER, MICHAEL J & LYNN A; TRUSTEES
Address4 WATTS RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6489/2391
Sale Date06/21/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAINGER, MICHAEL J & LYNN A FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6489/23913806/21/2023
GRAINGER MICHAEL J$0 2512/16190009/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,665
Replacement Cost: $550,346
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent50
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %50.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,019 2,019
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 646
DEKDeck 45 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 141 0
PTOPatio 348 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,842 0
   6,507 2,665

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,1001
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,200
Appraised Value$201,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  144.00 SF$1,4001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  24.00 LONG DIA$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$201,200$627,900
2025$426,700$201,200$627,900
2025$395,100$177,500$572,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$201,200$627,900
2025$426,700$201,200$627,900
2025$395,100$177,500$572,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps