38 BANCROFT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 BANCROFT RD
Mblu
009/ 078/ 4/ /
Acct#
10803
Owner
COVINO, JAMES
PBN
Assessment
$794,900
Appraisal
$794,900
PID
10519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,800$231,100$794,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,800$231,100$794,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVINO, JAMES
Co-OwnerCOVINO, NIKKI
Address38 BANCROFT RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$733,600
Certificate
Book & Page 6528/1821
Sale Date01/22/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COVINO, JAMES$733,600 6528/18210001/22/2024
PINKERTON HILLS DEVELOPMENT CORP$180,000 4177/20529910/22/2003
GILLIS PAUL A$0 2809/4590009/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $569,534
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,205 1,205
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,205 1,205
DEKDeck 120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,205 0
   3,735 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,100
Appraised Value$231,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,800$231,100$794,900
2025$563,800$231,100$794,900
2025$479,700$204,800$684,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,800$231,100$794,900
2025$563,800$231,100$794,900
2025$479,700$204,800$684,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps