6 FARM MEADOWS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 FARM MEADOWS LN
Mblu
016/ 058/ 4/ /
Acct#
10810
Owner
GOMEZ, FAUSTO J. + GRISEL
PBN
Assessment
$1,040,600
Appraisal
$1,040,600
PID
10526
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770,200$270,400$1,040,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770,200$270,400$1,040,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ, FAUSTO J. + GRISEL
Co-Owner
Address6 FARM MEADOWS LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$639,933
Certificate
Book & Page 6125/631
Sale Date06/10/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMEZ, FAUSTO J. + GRISEL$639,933 6125/6310006/10/2020
CEDAR CREST DEVELOPMENT LLC $285,000 5948/06360009/20/2018
ST CYR RICHARD G + VIRGINIA$0 2291/4030008/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,780
Replacement Cost: $819,390
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$770,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens 
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,600 1,600
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 580
FGRGarage 840 0
LLVLower Level 1,600 0
   6,480 3,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$270,400
Appraised Value$270,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770,200$270,400$1,040,600
2025$770,200$270,400$1,040,600
2025$681,500$240,100$921,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$770,200$270,400$1,040,600
2025$770,200$270,400$1,040,600
2025$681,500$240,100$921,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps