24 WATTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 WATTS RD
Mblu
011/ 040/ 0/ /
Acct#
1065
Owner
BLACK BIRD REALTY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$541,473
Appraisal
$660,200
PID
1054
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,700$300,500$660,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,700$181,773$541,473

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACK BIRD REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerLINDHOLM STEPHEN P TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 911
WINDHAM, NH 03087
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5265/1156
Sale Date11/28/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLACK BIRD REALTY TRUST $300,000 5265/11560011/28/2011
ROCHON LEO A$203,000 4200/10109012/01/2003
BOHLE DELIGHT WATTS$0 4116/22683808/11/2003
WATTS MELVIN E 2001 TRUST$0 3613/01043807/16/2001
WATTS MELVIN E + RUTH$0 3531/29009901/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost: $501,677
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.5
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorEarth
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FHSHalf Story - Finished 1,160 534
DEKDeck 600 0
FCPCarport 288 0
FGRGarage 924 0
PTOPatio 396 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,524 0
   6,416 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$181,773
Appraised Value$300,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FSP1Sreen Porch  120.00 SF$1,8001
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,700$300,500$660,200
2025$359,700$300,500$660,200
2025$275,700$260,300$536,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,700$181,773$541,473
2025$359,700$181,773$541,473
2025$275,700$161,487$437,187

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps