37 CALLA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 CALLA RD
Mblu
016/ 038/ 53/ /
Acct#
10936
Owner
ROOT, COLIN E. + CLIFTON L.
PBN
Assessment
$729,400
Appraisal
$729,400
PID
10712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,300$258,100$729,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,300$258,100$729,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROOT, COLIN E. + CLIFTON L.
Co-Owner
Address37 CALLA RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$538,733
Certificate
Book & Page 6180/694
Sale Date10/19/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROOT, COLIN E. + CLIFTON L.$538,733 6180/6940010/19/2020
LORDEN COMMONS LLC $0 5340/0985 07/30/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,636
Replacement Cost: $496,100
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 891 891
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,080 745
DEKDeck 224 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
FOPOpen Porch 189 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 891 0
   3,499 1,636

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,100
Appraised Value$258,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,300$258,100$729,400
2025$471,300$258,100$729,400
2025$359,000$229,800$588,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,300$258,100$729,400
2025$471,300$258,100$729,400
2025$359,000$229,800$588,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps