42 CALLA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 CALLA RD
Mblu
016/ 038/ 133/ /
Acct#
11016
Owner
BRUNELLE, GARY R. + SUZANNE
PBN
Assessment
$815,100
Appraisal
$815,100
PID
10724
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,300$258,800$815,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,300$258,800$815,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNELLE, GARY R. + SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address42 CALLA RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6139/1309
Sale Date07/16/2020
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUNELLE, GARY R. + SUZANNE $585,000 6139/13091507/16/2020
LORDEN COMMONS LLC $0 5340/09854007/30/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,258
Replacement Cost: $575,197
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
TQSThree Quarter Story 984 679
FHSHalf Story - Finished 528 243
DEKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 227 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,336 0
   5,107 2,258

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,800
Appraised Value$258,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  392.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,300$258,800$815,100
2025$556,300$258,800$815,100
2025$432,000$230,500$662,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,300$258,800$815,100
2025$556,300$258,800$815,100
2025$432,000$230,500$662,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps