54 ALEXANDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 ALEXANDER RD
Mblu
011/ 055/ 11/ /
Acct#
1087
Owner
SOLOMON PETER M LIVING TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$698,500
Appraisal
$698,500
PID
1075
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,600$235,900$698,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,600$235,900$698,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLOMON PETER M LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerSOLOMON PETER M TRUSTEE
Address54 ALEXANDER RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2536
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5084/0432
Sale Date01/21/2010
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOLOMON PETER M LIVING TRUST $0 5084/04323801/21/2010
SOLOMON ESTELLE M REVOC TRUS$0 3149/6943804/11/1996
SOLOMON, PETER M$0 2629/29140009/09/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,648
Replacement Cost: $634,390
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Solid Wood
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 902 902
FUSFinished Upper Story 902 902
CTHCathedral Ceiling 748 748
FHSHalf Story - Finished 208 96
DEKDeck 818 0
FGRGarage 462 0
LLVLower Level 540 0
   4,580 2,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,900
Appraised Value$235,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,600$235,900$698,500
2025$462,600$235,900$698,500
2025$356,800$208,800$565,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,600$235,900$698,500
2025$462,600$235,900$698,500
2025$356,800$208,800$565,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps