9 CLOVER LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 CLOVER LN
Mblu
016/ 038/ 84/ /
Acct#
10967
Owner
THOMAS, ANDREW WILLIAM
PBN
Assessment
$776,800
Appraisal
$776,800
PID
10750
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$258,400$776,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$258,400$776,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS, ANDREW WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address9 CLOVER LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$680,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6449/859
Sale Date10/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS, ANDREW WILLIAM $680,000 6449/8590010/28/2022
GOLDTHWAITE, JASON + JEANINE$666,300 6353/14990011/15/2021
LORDEN COMMONS LLC $0 5340/0985 07/30/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,020
Replacement Cost: $539,994
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues0
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 874 874
FUSFinished Upper Story 874 874
TQSThree Quarter Story 394 272
DEKDeck 168 0
FBMFinished Basement 513 0
FGRGarage 418 0
FOPOpen Porch 184 0
PTOPatio 324 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 361 0
   4,110 2,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,400
Appraised Value$258,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$258,400$776,800
2025$518,400$258,400$776,800
2025$397,200$230,100$627,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$258,400$776,800
2025$518,400$258,400$776,800
2025$397,200$230,100$627,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps