17 CLOVER LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 CLOVER LN
Mblu
016/ 038/ 88/ /
Acct#
10971
Owner
GARNEAU, KRISTEL LYNN
PBN
Assessment
$788,200
Appraisal
$788,200
PID
10754
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,400$258,800$788,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,400$258,800$788,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGARNEAU, KRISTEL LYNN
Co-Owner
Address17 CLOVER LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$587,900
Certificate
Book & Page 6370/1332
Sale Date12/30/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARNEAU, KRISTEL LYNN$587,900 6370/13320012/30/2021
LORDEN COMMONS LLC $0 5340/0985 07/30/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $534,054
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 909 909
TQSThree Quarter Story 909 627
FHSHalf Story - Finished 400 184
CTHCathedral Ceiling 143 143
DEKDeck 140 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,052 0
   4,163 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$7,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,800
Appraised Value$258,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLARSolar  7.50 UNITS$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,400$258,800$788,200
2025$529,400$258,800$788,200
2025$408,600$230,500$639,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,400$258,800$788,200
2025$529,400$258,800$788,200
2025$408,600$230,500$639,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps