47 CLOVER LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 CLOVER LN
Mblu
016/ 038/ 102/ /
Acct#
10985
Owner
CULLEY, JOHN
PBN
Assessment
$805,400
Appraisal
$805,400
PID
10768
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,700$257,700$805,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,700$257,700$805,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCULLEY, JOHN
Co-OwnerCULLEY, JESSICA
Address47 CLOVER LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$820,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6694/613
Sale Date03/31/2026
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CULLEY, JOHN$820,000 6694/6139903/31/2026
CARROLL, PAULA A $0 6673/10392301/19/2026
CARROLL, PAULA A REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$0 6673/10422312/19/2025
CARROLL, LEONARD A JR.$712,000 6529/10040001/26/2024
LORDEN COMMONS LLC $0 5340/0985 07/30/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $550,912
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 964 964
FUSFinished Upper Story 860 860
CTHCathedral Ceiling 210 210
DEKDeck 180 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 74 0
LLVLower Level 1,174 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 414 0
   4,338 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$257,700
Appraised Value$257,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,700$257,700$805,400
2025$547,700$257,700$805,400
2025$422,800$229,500$652,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,700$257,700$805,400
2025$547,700$257,700$805,400
2025$422,800$229,500$652,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps