66 ALEXANDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 ALEXANDER RD
Mblu
011/ 055/ 3/ /
Acct#
1090
Owner
GERARD, KEVIN + COLLEEN
PBN
Assessment
$691,900
Appraisal
$691,900
PID
1078
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,700$215,200$691,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,700$215,200$691,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGERARD, KEVIN + COLLEEN
Co-Owner
Address66 ALEXANDER RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$545,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6209/2056
Sale Date12/17/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERARD, KEVIN + COLLEEN$545,000 6209/20560012/17/2020
GIANNELLI MARK$410,000 5743/16530008/16/2016
CASKO DANA+ANDERSON DENICE FAM TRUST$0 5687/09333801/25/2016
ANDERSON DENICE M$379,900 4337/21610007/30/2004
RESTE LOU R + CATHERINE M$225,000 3402/9290006/24/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,785
Replacement Cost: $618,429
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,051 1,051
CTHCathedral Ceiling 78 78
FEPEnclosed Porch 200 0
FOPOpen Porch 137 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 163 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,435 0
   4,720 2,785

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$215,200
Appraised Value$215,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$9001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,2001
PTIOPatio  620.00 SF$2,9001
DEK1Deck Wood  144.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,700$215,200$691,900
2025$476,700$215,200$691,900
2025$379,100$190,300$569,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,700$215,200$691,900
2025$476,700$215,200$691,900
2025$379,100$190,300$569,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps