50 CLOVER LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 CLOVER LN
Mblu
016/ 038/ 124/ /
Acct#
11007
Owner
HLS REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$765,600
Appraisal
$765,600
PID
10790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,500$258,100$765,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,500$258,100$765,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHLS REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerSTOWELL, HEATHER L.; TRUSTEE
Address50 CLOVER LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$699,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6529/1083
Sale Date01/26/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HLS REVOCABLE TRUST$699,000 6529/10830001/26/2024
LORDEN COMMONS LLC $0 5340/0985 07/30/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $517,810
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,068 1,068
BASFirst Floor 748 748
CTHCathedral Ceiling 136 136
DEKDeck 28 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 132 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 884 0
   3,456 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,100
Appraised Value$258,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,500$258,100$765,600
2025$507,500$258,100$765,600
2025$431,300$229,800$661,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,500$258,100$765,600
2025$507,500$258,100$765,600
2025$431,300$229,800$661,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps