8 BRAEBURN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 BRAEBURN DR
Mblu
009/ 005/ 4/ /
Acct#
11027
Owner
NEAGLE, GLENN G.
PBN
Assessment
$857,200
Appraisal
$857,200
PID
10804
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,400$279,800$857,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,400$279,800$857,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNEAGLE, GLENN G.
Co-OwnerSCHMITT, EILEEN L.
Address8 BRAEBURN DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6269/565
Sale Date04/23/2021
Instrument1Z

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEAGLE, GLENN G. $585,000 6269/5651Z04/23/2021
BELIZE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LL $0 5904/2392 04/11/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,553
Replacement Cost: $601,459
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$577,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,084 1,084
FHSHalf Story - Finished 336 155
DEKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 534 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,314 0
   4,884 2,553

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$279,800
Appraised Value$279,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,400$279,800$857,200
2025$577,400$279,800$857,200
2025$499,400$247,900$747,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,400$279,800$857,200
2025$577,400$279,800$857,200
2025$499,400$247,900$747,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps