3 BRAEBURN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 BRAEBURN DR
Mblu
009/ 005/ 7/ /
Acct#
11030
Owner
CALLAHAN, SEAN P.
PBN
Assessment
$865,900
Appraisal
$865,900
PID
10807
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,200$273,700$865,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,200$273,700$865,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAHAN, SEAN P.
Co-Owner
Address3 BRAEBURN DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$639,100
Certificate
Book & Page 6352/1581
Sale Date11/10/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALLAHAN, SEAN P. $639,100 6352/15810011/10/2021
BELIZE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LL $0 5904/2392 04/11/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,473
Replacement Cost: $616,913
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,037 1,037
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 364
DEKDeck 120 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,072 0
   4,549 2,473

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$273,700
Appraised Value$273,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,200$273,700$865,900
2025$592,200$273,700$865,900
2025$511,000$242,800$753,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,200$273,700$865,900
2025$592,200$273,700$865,900
2025$511,000$242,800$753,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps