3 CATESBY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 CATESBY LN
Mblu
010/ 041/ 12/ /
Acct#
11041
Owner
DELACEY, PAMELA L. REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$757,900
Appraisal
$757,900
PID
10818
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,900$270,000$757,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,900$270,000$757,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDELACEY, PAMELA L. REV TRUST
Co-OwnerDELACEY, PAMELA L.; TRUSTEE
Address3 CATESBY LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$705,600
Certificate
Book & Page 6360/1
Sale Date12/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELACEY, PAMELA L. REV TRUST $705,600 6360/10012/01/2021
STABILE HOMES AT LONDONDERRY LLC$2,000,000 6081/9032102/04/2020
PILLSBURY REALTY DEVELOP LLC $0 5994/660 04/22/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,005
Replacement Cost: $500,186
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,005 2,005
DEKDeck 170 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 141 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,005 0
   4,849 2,005

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$7,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$270,000
Appraised Value$270,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,900$270,000$757,900
2025$487,900$270,000$757,900
2025$445,100$239,700$684,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,900$270,000$757,900
2025$487,900$270,000$757,900
2025$445,100$239,700$684,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps