9 CATESBY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 CATESBY LN
Mblu
010/ 041/ 15/ /
Acct#
11044
Owner
SOUSA, JAMES + DIDDIA
PBN
Assessment
$702,300
Appraisal
$702,300
PID
10821
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,400$240,900$702,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,400$240,900$702,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUSA, JAMES + DIDDIA
Co-Owner
Address9 CATESBY LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$603,400
Certificate
Book & Page 6215/1970
Sale Date12/30/2020
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUSA, JAMES + DIDDIA$603,400 6215/19701512/30/2020
STABILE HOMES AT LONDONDERRY LLC$2,000,000 6081/9032102/04/2020
PILLSBURY REALTY DEVELOP LLC $0 5994/660 04/22/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $477,663
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,863 1,863
DEKDeck 190 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 141 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,863 0
   4,541 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$240,900
Appraised Value$240,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,400$240,900$702,300
2025$461,400$240,900$702,300
2025$416,700$214,700$631,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,400$240,900$702,300
2025$461,400$240,900$702,300
2025$416,700$214,700$631,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps