17 CATESBY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 CATESBY LN
Mblu
010/ 041/ 19/ /
Acct#
11048
Owner
MARK, TIMOTHY
PBN
Assessment
$820,300
Appraisal
$820,300
PID
10825
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,900$236,400$820,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,900$236,400$820,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARK, TIMOTHY
Co-OwnerROGERS, AMANDA J.
Address17 CATESBY LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$671,300
Certificate
Book & Page 6351/2784
Sale Date11/10/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARK, TIMOTHY $671,300 6351/27840011/10/2021
STABILE HOMES AT LONDONDERRY LLC$2,000,000 6081/9032102/04/2020
PILLSBURY REALTY DEVELOP LLC $0 5994/660 04/22/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,388
Replacement Cost: $608,228
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$583,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues0
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,194 1,194
BETBasement Entry 30 0
DEKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,194 0
UQS3/4 Story - Unfinished 528 0
   4,944 2,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$236,400
Appraised Value$236,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,900$236,400$820,300
2025$583,900$236,400$820,300
2025$504,900$210,600$715,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,900$236,400$820,300
2025$583,900$236,400$820,300
2025$504,900$210,600$715,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps