39 CATESBY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 CATESBY LN
Mblu
010/ 041/ 29/ /
Acct#
11057
Owner
NAZZARO FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2020
PBN
Assessment
$776,800
Appraisal
$776,800
PID
10834
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,600$270,200$776,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,600$270,200$776,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNAZZARO FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2020
Co-OwnerNAZZARO, LOUIS J. + LORRAINE E.; TRUSTEES
Address39 CATESBY LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$671,733
Certificate
Book & Page 6272/2356
Sale Date04/30/2021
Instrument1Z

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAZZARO FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2020$671,733 6272/23561Z04/30/2021
STABILE HOMES AT LONDONDERRY LLC$2,000,000 6081/9032102/04/2020
PILLSBURY REALTY DEVELOP LLC $0 5994/660 04/22/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,209
Replacement Cost: $525,047
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues0
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,209 2,209
DEKDeck 216 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 115 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,209 0
   5,233 2,209

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$270,200
Appraised Value$270,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  550.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,600$270,200$776,800
2025$506,600$270,200$776,800
2025$463,900$239,800$703,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,600$270,200$776,800
2025$506,600$270,200$776,800
2025$463,900$239,800$703,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps