41 CATESBY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 CATESBY LN
Mblu
010/ 041/ 30/ /
Acct#
11058
Owner
COLIANDRIS, CHRIS + CHERYL E.
PBN
Assessment
$829,900
Appraisal
$829,900
PID
10835
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,100$269,800$829,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,100$269,800$829,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLIANDRIS, CHRIS + CHERYL E.
Co-Owner
Address41 CATESBY LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$779,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6342/140
Sale Date10/18/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLIANDRIS, CHRIS + CHERYL E. $779,000 6342/1400010/18/2021
STABILE HOMES AT LONDONDERRY LLC$2,000,000 6081/9032102/04/2020
PILLSBURY REALTY DEVELOP LLC $0 5994/660 04/22/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $551,656
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues0
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,320 2,320
BETBasement Entry 40 0
DEKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,320 0
   5,838 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$269,800
Appraised Value$269,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  700.00 SF$3,3001
SHDFShed Frame  224.00 SF$6,4001
FSP1Sreen Porch  168.00 SF$4,8001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  640.00 SF$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,100$269,800$829,900
2025$560,100$269,800$829,900
2025$517,600$239,500$757,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,100$269,800$829,900
2025$560,100$269,800$829,900
2025$517,600$239,500$757,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps