3 FARM MEADOWS LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 FARM MEADOWS LN
Mblu
016/ 055/ 6/ /
Acct#
3194
Owner
DELACEY, MICHAEL
PBN
Assessment
$1,031,500
Appraisal
$1,031,500
PID
10841
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,800$273,700$1,031,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,800$273,700$1,031,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDELACEY, MICHAEL
Co-OwnerSONG, TIFFANY
Address3 FARM MEADOWS LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$952,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6390/2045
Sale Date03/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELACEY, MICHAEL $952,500 6390/20450003/14/2022
CEDAR CREST DEVELOPMENT, LLC $260,000 6130/26972106/18/2020
SARGENT RICHARD A + KATHLEEN$0 3074/20643808/19/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,301
Replacement Cost: $781,243
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$757,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeV Good-
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,456 1,456
TQSThree Quarter Story 384 265
CTHCathedral Ceiling 100 100
BETBasement Entry 40 0
DEKDeck 168 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,580 0
UHSHalf Story - Unfinished 480 0
   6,748 3,301

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
Zone
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$273,700
Appraised Value$273,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,800$273,700$1,031,500
2025$757,800$273,700$1,031,500
2025$666,200$242,800$909,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,800$273,700$1,031,500
2025$757,800$273,700$1,031,500
2025$666,200$242,800$909,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps