1 BRAEBURN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 BRAEBURN DR
Mblu
009/ 005/ 8/ /
Acct#
11062
Owner
GOLDSTEIN, MEREDITH FARRELL + MATTHEW TURNER
PBN
Assessment
$815,500
Appraisal
$815,500
PID
10844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,400$275,100$815,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,400$275,100$815,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDSTEIN, MEREDITH FARRELL + MATTHEW TURNER
Co-Owner
Address1 BRAEBURN DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6413/361
Sale Date06/03/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOLDSTEIN, MEREDITH FARRELL + MATTHEW TURNER$660,000 6413/3610006/03/2022
BELIZE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LL $325,000 5904/2392 04/11/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,181
Replacement Cost: $557,100
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent 
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues0
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FHSHalf Story - Finished 584 269
DEKDeck 140 0
FGRGarage 584 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,000 0
   4,400 2,181

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$275,100
Appraised Value$275,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,400$275,100$815,500
2025$540,400$275,100$815,500
2025$462,600$244,000$706,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,400$275,100$815,500
2025$540,400$275,100$815,500
2025$462,600$244,000$706,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps