43 ALEXANDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 ALEXANDER RD
Mblu
011/ 058/ 1/ /
Acct#
1106
Owner
STEMPORZEWSKI ELIZABETH A
PBN
Assessment
$892,700
Appraisal
$892,700
PID
1092
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,700$246,000$892,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,700$246,000$892,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEMPORZEWSKI ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address43 ALEXANDER RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$369,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5568/1597
Sale Date10/20/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEMPORZEWSKI ELIZABETH A$369,900 5568/15970010/20/2014
NEAL RICHARD B$345,000 5212/51750005/03/2011
GAUDET MICHAEL + LYNNE$360,000 4745/25860012/18/2006
ROULEAU KIRSTEN M$0 4414/07379912/21/2004
ROULEAU ALAN P + KIRSTEN M$0 4189/00569911/06/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,934
Replacement Cost: $802,194
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$641,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,730 2,730
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
DEKDeck 401 0
FGRGarage 1,344 0
FOPOpen Porch 438 0
FSPScreened Porch 135 0
PTOPatio 512 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 252 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,204 0
   8,220 3,934

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SAUNSauna30.00 SF$1,4001
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.73
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$246,000
Appraised Value$246,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,9001
LNTOLeanto  144.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,700$246,000$892,700
2025$646,700$246,000$892,700
2025$557,400$217,200$774,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,700$246,000$892,700
2025$646,700$246,000$892,700
2025$557,400$217,200$774,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps