8 JUSTIN CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 JUSTIN CR
Mblu
011/ 058/ 26/ /
Acct#
1124
Owner
EDMUNDS, DAVID R. REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$669,800
Appraisal
$669,800
PID
1110
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$227,200$669,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$227,200$669,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEDMUNDS, DAVID R. REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerEDMUNDS, DAVID R.; TRUSTEE
Address8 JUSTIN CR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6443/2494
Sale Date10/03/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDMUNDS, DAVID R. REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6443/24943810/03/2022
EDMUNDS DAVID R$0 5970/21924812/26/2018
EDMUNDS DAVID R + JOANNA A$241,500 3599/5660006/19/2001
HURLEY DANIEL J + LORRAINE L$0 2292/7870009/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $514,566
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
CANCanopy 30 0
DEKDeck 312 0
FSTStorage 156 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 374 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 562 0
   3,462 2,028
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 607
Replacement Cost: $84,039
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms1
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms3
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 880 607
FGRGarage 880 0
   1,760 607

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,200
Appraised Value$227,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$227,200$669,800
2025$442,600$227,200$669,800
2025$372,000$201,600$573,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$227,200$669,800
2025$442,600$227,200$669,800
2025$372,000$201,600$573,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps