17 JUSTIN CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 JUSTIN CR
Mblu
011/ 058/ 30/ /
Acct#
1129
Owner
GAULIN JEFFREY L
PBN
Assessment
$521,700
Appraisal
$521,700
PID
1115
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$226,900$521,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$226,900$521,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGAULIN JEFFREY L
Co-OwnerGAULIN SARAH J
Address17 JUSTIN CIR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5004/2309
Sale Date04/28/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAULIN JEFFREY L$255,000 5004/23090004/28/2009
GROSPIN FRED E$134,900 3280/3120003/30/1998
BAROODY, JAMES F,$0 2700/25970008/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $421,208
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 916 916
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
DEKDeck 128 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 720 0
   2,514 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,900
Appraised Value$226,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$226,900$521,700
2025$294,800$226,900$521,700
2025$243,800$201,300$445,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$226,900$521,700
2025$294,800$226,900$521,700
2025$243,800$201,300$445,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps