8 WOODCREST DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 WOODCREST DR
Mblu
001/ 028/ 26/ /
Acct#
115
Owner
CABRAL, STACEY L.
PBN
Assessment
$519,200
Appraisal
$519,200
PID
112
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$231,200$519,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$231,200$519,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCABRAL, STACEY L.
Co-Owner
Address8 WOODCREST DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6171/2258
Sale Date09/30/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CABRAL, STACEY L.$140,000 6171/22583809/30/2020
CABRAL DANIEL F REVTRU OF 2013 $0 5509/14833801/27/2014
CABRAL DANIEL F + TINA M$0 2432/8590001/11/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $411,465
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
DEKDeck 144 0
FSPScreened Porch 72 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 672 0
URBRaised Basement 384 0
   2,656 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,200
Appraised Value$231,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$231,200$519,200
2025$288,000$231,200$519,200
2025$240,600$204,900$445,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$231,200$519,200
2025$288,000$231,200$519,200
2025$240,600$204,900$445,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps