23 ROLLING RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 ROLLING RIDGE RD
Mblu
011/ 058/ 45/ /
Acct#
1146
Owner
SOUCY MICHAEL R
PBN
Assessment
$551,900
Appraisal
$551,900
PID
1132
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$231,100$551,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$231,100$551,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUCY MICHAEL R
Co-OwnerSOUCY PAULINE E
Address23 ROLLING RIDGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$292,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5008/1992
Sale Date05/08/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUCY MICHAEL R$292,000 5008/19920005/08/2009
CONWAY FRANCIS J III$295,000 4243/29230003/03/2004
GYORDA TIMOTHY C + DONNA E$126,500 3163/14260006/28/1996
MARVIN, WILLIAM H.$130,000 3052/9010005/11/1994
GOLDEN, HANK J.$0 2535/19560003/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $458,325
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
DEKDeck 448 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 912 0
   3,220 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,100
Appraised Value$231,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$231,100$551,900
2025$320,800$231,100$551,900
2025$273,800$204,800$478,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$231,100$551,900
2025$320,800$231,100$551,900
2025$273,800$204,800$478,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps