55 ALEXANDER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 ALEXANDER RD
Mblu
011/ 058/ 5/ /
Acct#
1149
Owner
FAMISAN JAROD A
PBN
Assessment
$567,600
Appraisal
$567,600
PID
1135
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$225,400$567,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$225,400$567,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFAMISAN JAROD A
Co-Owner
Address55 ALEXANDER RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6024/2177
Sale Date08/08/2019
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAMISAN JAROD A$0 6024/21774808/08/2019
FAMISAN AMBER N + JAROD A$230,000 5442/23300005/28/2013
BYRNE THOMAS F$139,500 3228/28312107/25/1997
BENOIT, A STEPHEN & LUCILLE G,$0 2261/1120006/25/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost: $469,403
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Solid Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,864 1,864
DEKDeck 734 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 560 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,304 0
   4,462 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,400
Appraised Value$225,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  741.00 SF$11,7001
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$225,400$567,600
2025$342,200$225,400$567,600
2025$305,300$200,100$505,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$225,400$567,600
2025$342,200$225,400$567,600
2025$305,300$200,100$505,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps