4 FAIRWAY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 FAIRWAY RD
Mblu
011/ 058/ 57/ /
Acct#
1154
Owner
POWERS FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$663,500
Appraisal
$663,500
PID
1140
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$227,200$663,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$227,200$663,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWERS FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerPOWERS, CHARLES T. + LINDA M.; TRUSTEES
Address4 FAIRWAY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6429/1901
Sale Date08/08/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWERS FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6429/19013808/08/2022
POWERS CHARLES T + LINDA M$0 2509/7880008/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,346
Replacement Cost: $439,343
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
DEKDeck 384 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 600 0
URBRaised Basement 700 0
   3,174 1,346
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $104,798
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent 
Bedrooms1
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms3
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
DEKDeck 130 0
FGRGarage 936 0
   2,002 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,200
Appraised Value$227,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  168.00 SF$3,2001
DEK1Deck Wood  198.00 SF$3,0001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  32.00 LONG DIA$1,0001
PTIOPatio  240.00 SF$7001
SOLARSolar  14.04 UNITS$16,8001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$227,200$663,500
2025$436,300$227,200$663,500
2025$378,300$201,600$579,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$227,200$663,500
2025$436,300$227,200$663,500
2025$378,300$201,600$579,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps