29 ROLLING RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 ROLLING RIDGE RD
Mblu
011/ 058/ 60/ /
Acct#
1158
Owner
BROWN FAMILY REVOC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$631,100
Appraisal
$631,100
PID
1144
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,300$248,800$631,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,300$248,800$631,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerBROWN TIMOTHY P + SANDRA T TRUSTEES
Address29 ROLLING RIDGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5781/1595
Sale Date12/12/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN FAMILY REVOC TRUST $0 5781/15953812/12/2016
BROWN TIMOTHY P.$136,000 2986/14590005/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $510,369
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
DEKDeck 248 0
FSPScreened Porch 224 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,040 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,040 0
   4,632 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,800
Appraised Value$248,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,7001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,4001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  741.00 SF$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,300$248,800$631,100
2025$382,300$248,800$631,100
2025$322,200$220,800$543,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,300$248,800$631,100
2025$382,300$248,800$631,100
2025$322,200$220,800$543,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps