17 FAIRWAY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 FAIRWAY RD
Mblu
011/ 058/ 74/ /
Acct#
1173
Owner
LYONS, WILLIAM J
PBN
Assessment
$594,800
Appraisal
$594,800
PID
1159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$254,200$594,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$254,200$594,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLYONS, WILLIAM J
Co-OwnerLYONS, CAROL L.
Address17 FAIRWAY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6546/388
Sale Date05/06/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYONS, WILLIAM J$660,000 6546/3880005/06/2024
THEBERGE JEFFREY DONALD$336,000 5890/06450001/31/2018
BATCHELDER LESLIE A$0 5890/06413801/31/2018
LFK 100115 REVOCABLE TRUST BATCHELDER LESLIE TRUSTEE$0 5776/00713811/23/2016
BATCHELDER LESLIE A$0 5500/02303812/06/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $432,851
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
DEKDeck 560 0
FBMFinished Basement 408 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 408 0
   3,008 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$254,200
Appraised Value$254,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  168.00 SF$2,5001
PTIOPatio  177.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$254,200$594,800
2025$340,600$254,200$594,800
2025$281,800$225,300$507,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$254,200$594,800
2025$340,600$254,200$594,800
2025$281,800$225,300$507,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps