6 SARA BETH LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 SARA BETH LN
Mblu
011/ 058/ 84/ /
Acct#
1181
Owner
JOHNSTON JAMES P + EVELYN
PBN
Assessment
$659,000
Appraisal
$659,000
PID
1167
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$256,000$659,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$256,000$659,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTON JAMES P + EVELYN
Co-Owner
Address6 SARA BETH LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$382,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5773/1416
Sale Date11/15/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSTON JAMES P + EVELYN$382,500 5773/14160011/15/2016
MCCUE-OLEARY KATHLEEN A$355,900 4502/06950006/27/2005
MERCIER STEPHEN A$170,200 3353/20140012/21/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $514,798
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
DEKDeck 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 416 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 572 0
   3,156 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$256,000
Appraised Value$256,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  195.00 SF$2,9001
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,9001
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  384.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$256,000$659,000
2025$403,000$256,000$659,000
2025$337,100$226,900$564,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,000$256,000$659,000
2025$403,000$256,000$659,000
2025$337,100$226,900$564,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps